Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £190,000 3.1% 0.5%
Nov 2002 £100,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Polperro Way.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £190,000 £2,262 £185,676 £2,210
Nov 2002 £100,000 £1,190 £267,079 £3,180

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Polperro Way.

Photos for 41 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.