12, Bromley Close, WS12 4QY
12 Bromley Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Hednesford. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £180,000 3.7% 0.9% May 2009 £107,000 -6.6% -9.0% Dec 2005 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bromley Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £180,000 £2,535 £191,830 £2,702 May 2009 £107,000 £1,507 £211,961 £2,985 Dec 2005 £135,000 £1,901 £236,854 £3,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bromley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bromley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: