13, Oaktree Court, CF31 2BH
13 Oaktree Court is a 50 m² terraced home in Brackla. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £135,000 2.4% -0.2% Dec 2003 £84,000 12.1% 10.2% Jan 1996 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Oaktree Court.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £135,000 £2,700 £143,673 £2,873 Dec 2003 £84,000 £1,680 £179,510 £3,590 Jan 1996 £34,000 £680 £155,427 £3,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Oaktree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 13 Oaktree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.