Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Jul 2023 4.3% 0.2% £254,913
£188,000 Oct 2018 3.2% 1.1% £226,732
£146,000 Oct 2010 7.7% 5.6% £234,693
£64,000 Aug 1999 9.7% 7.8% £252,507
£56,000 Mar 1998 na na £280,713
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,527 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oundle PE8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £362,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Oundle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Rock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Rock Road.

Photos for 26 Rock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: