84, Horbury Drive, BL8 2PS
84 Horbury Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £162,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £162,500 2.1% -0.6% Apr 2007 £114,950 11.9% 9.7% May 2003 £74,000 12.3% 10.5% Mar 1997 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Horbury Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £162,500 £1,868 £172,854 £1,987 Apr 2007 £114,950 £1,321 £199,512 £2,293 May 2003 £74,000 £851 £201,536 £2,317 Mar 1997 £36,000 £414 £197,546 £2,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Horbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Horbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.