20, Edlington Lane, DN4 9LS
20 Edlington Lane is a 90 m² terraced home in Warmsworth. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Edlington Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £155,000 £1,722 £167,666 £1,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Edlington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Edlington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.