69, Sullivan Walk, NE31 1YW
69 Sullivan Walk is a 68 m² detached home in Hebburn. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £235,000 5.2% 2.2% Aug 2014 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Sullivan Walk.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £235,000 £3,456 £244,413 £3,594 Aug 2014 £146,000 £2,147 £202,740 £2,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,460 per square metre (£128 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Sullivan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Sullivan Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.