Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,500 Oct 2023 1.2% -2.4% £179,406
£150,000 Nov 2016 2.6% 0.5% £248,655
£105,000 Oct 2002 55.2% 52.6% £257,944
£60,000 Jul 2001 9.1% 7.6% £235,920
£43,000 Sep 1997 na na £205,485
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £272,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Claude Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Claude Street.

Photos for 29 Claude Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.