Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,000 Nov 2023 0.7% -2.0% £91,517
£72,500 Nov 2006 na na £134,643
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£953 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Elswick using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Elswick. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Elswick.

Photos for 15 Elswick
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: