Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£76,500 Dec 2023 -0.1% -3.7% £90,379
£77,000 Nov 2017 4.7% 2.4% £120,495
£42,500 Dec 2004 na na £90,842
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£956 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £990 and £1,460 per square metre (£91 and £135 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £79,000 and £117,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 Oak Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Oak Street.

Photos for 100 Oak Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.