Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2023 £820,000 5.8% 0.6%
Jan 2023 £780,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Temberlea, Crocombe.

Floorplan Temberlea
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,059 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £820,000 £5,223 £794,208 £5,059
Jan 2023 £780,000 £4,968 £746,530 £4,755

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £794,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £523,000 and £708,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,983 square metres (21,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Temberlea Crocombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Temberlea Crocombe.

Photos for Temberlea Crocombe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.