36, Love Lane, LL16 3LU
36 Love Lane is a 58 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £117,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £117,000 2.1% -0.6% Jul 2007 £83,000 16.7% 14.7% May 2001 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Love Lane.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £117,000 £2,017 £122,732 £2,116 Jul 2007 £83,000 £1,431 £115,050 £1,984 May 2001 £32,000 £552 £125,108 £2,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.