6, Maple Grove, CH2 3LL
6 Maple Grove is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £266,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £266,000 6.2% 3.4% Mar 2013 £140,000 0.0% -2.8% Mar 2009 £140,000 11.7% 9.6% Jul 1999 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £266,000 £3,023 £296,472 £3,369 Mar 2013 £140,000 £1,591 £240,754 £2,736 Mar 2009 £140,000 £1,591 £270,625 £3,075 Jul 1999 £48,000 £545 £217,809 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/02439/HHE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Maple Grove Chester Cheshir
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: