17, Bendyshe Way, CB22 7RS
17 Bendyshe Way is a 87 m² detached home in Harston. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Bendyshe Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £330,000 £3,793 £336,245 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harston are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,110 per square metre (£409 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Bendyshe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Bendyshe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/04244/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Bendyshe Way Barrington Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and construction of single storey front extension and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 VF23/04244/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Bendyshe Way Barrington Cambridgeshir
- Description:
- Summary:
- 10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area