Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £361,088)
Floor plan
Floorplan 172
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,469 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £329,000 and £420,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 172 Carnation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 172 Carnation Road.

Photos for 172 Carnation Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.