Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £550,000 4.4% 1.0%
Sep 2015 £395,000 5.5% 5.0%
Dec 2014 £380,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Whiteland Way.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,531 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £550,000 £3,716 £522,634 £3,531
Sep 2015 £395,000 £2,669 £547,583 £3,700
Dec 2014 £380,000 £2,568 £487,564 £3,294

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £691,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Whiteland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Whiteland Way.

Photos for 4 Whiteland Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.