Property data
Sale history
£116,000 on Mar 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Hills Lane Drive.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £116,000 £1,731 £127,992 £1,910

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Hill are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,370 per square metre (£116 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Hills Lane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 33 Hills Lane Drive.

Photos for 33 Hills Lane Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.