Property data
Sale history
£530,000 on Oct 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hoppers Way.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,416 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,128 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £530,000 £4,417 £495,408 £4,128

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,370 per square metre (£300 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Hoppers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hoppers Way.

Photos for 21 Hoppers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.