16, Victoria Terrace, PR6 7AA
16 Victoria Terrace is a 60 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £94,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £94,500 -0.1% -2.7% Dec 2006 £96,000 12.1% 9.7% Jul 2003 £64,500 28.1% 26.5% Oct 2001 £42,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Victoria Terrace.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £94,500 £1,575 £101,044 £1,684 Dec 2006 £96,000 £1,600 £149,042 £2,484 Jul 2003 £64,500 £1,075 £149,567 £2,493 Oct 2001 £42,250 £704 £148,916 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: