307, Masefield Drive, B79 8JB
307 Masefield Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Tamworth. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £175,000 * 3.1% 0.3% Apr 2005 £99,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £175,000 £2,273 £188,153 £2,444 Apr 2005 £99,950 £1,298 £202,671 £2,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF197830
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 307 Masefield Drive, Tamworth
- Owner
-
AC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 12408752)
Proprietor address: 32 Melmerby, Wilnecote, Tamworth, B77 4LP
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Oct 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 307 Masefield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 307 Masefield Drive.