Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,000 Mar 2023 -2.1% -5.9% £211,598
£215,000 Nov 2018 8.2% 6.4% £298,357
£133,000 Oct 2012 1.8% -1.1% £218,773
£124,950 Mar 2009 na na £179,938
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,213 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,980 per square metre (£278 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenfield OL3-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Rimmon Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Rimmon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Rimmon Close.

Photos for 11 Rimmon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.