75d, Seaforth Road, L21 3TY
75d Seaforth Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Seaforth. It sold for £141,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £141,000 5.1% 1.5% Jun 2016 £98,000 1.1% 0.2% Aug 2013 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £141,000 £1,382 £159,320 £1,562 Jun 2016 £98,000 £961 £176,771 £1,733 Aug 2013 £95,000 £931 £182,384 £1,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaforth are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,630 per square metre (£118 and £151 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75d Seaforth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 75d Seaforth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.