13, Galindo Street, BL2 3DF
13 Galindo Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £168,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£168,500 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Galindo Street.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £168,500 £2,373 £189,107 £2,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Galindo Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 13 Galindo Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.