7, Windsor Court, TR7 2DD
7 Windsor Court is a 48 m² flat in Newquay. It sold for £105,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £105,000 1.1% -3.7% Dec 2019 £101,000 -0.2% -2.4% Jun 2004 £104,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Windsor Court.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £105,000 £2,188 £90,615 £1,888 Dec 2019 £101,000 £2,104 £113,715 £2,369 Jun 2004 £104,950 £2,186 £115,537 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,160 per square metre (£279 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Windsor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Windsor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.