3, Honicknowle Lane, PL2 3QR
3 Honicknowle Lane is a 172 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £475,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £475,000 7.6% 5.1% Dec 1998 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Honicknowle Lane.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £475,000 £2,762 £501,390 £2,915 Dec 1998 £77,000 £448 £423,957 £2,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 658 square metres (7,083 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Honicknowle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Honicknowle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.