2, Front Street, DL13 1EY
2 Front Street is a 107 m² detached home in Westgate. It sold for £187,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Front Street.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £187,000 £1,748 £184,194 £1,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westgate are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,370 per square metre (£144 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.