Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2023 £272,500 5.0% 0.7%
Apr 2019 £218,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, The Mead.

Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,257 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,409 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £272,500 £4,258 £282,187 £4,409
Apr 2019 £218,000 £3,406 £283,599 £4,431

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 The Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 The Mead.

Photos for 57 The Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.