60, Bells Hill, EN5 2SQ
60 Bells Hill is a 81 m² terraced home in High Barnet. It sold for £495,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Bells Hill.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,111 per square metre (£568 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,269 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £495,000 £6,111 £507,806 £6,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Bells Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Bells Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.