47, Treen Road, M29 7HD
47 Treen Road is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Astley. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £300,000 6.2% 3.6% Jul 2000 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Treen Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £300,000 £2,679 £308,262 £2,752 Jul 2000 £75,000 £670 £356,514 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM384298
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 47 Treen Road, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Aug 1996
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Treen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Treen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.