Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Sep 2023 2.7% -0.0% £131,608
£92,500 May 2012 -5.3% -7.9% £145,228
£122,000 May 2007 -3.7% -6.4% £148,632
£124,750 Sep 2006 na na £128,444
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,049 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in St Mellons are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,600 per square metre (£258 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mellons CF3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £170,000 and £220,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mellons). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Spencer David Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Spencer David Way.

Photos for 29 Spencer David Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: