29, Ash Grove, PL21 0HX
29 Ash Grove is a 98 m² terraced home in Ivybridge. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £305,000 4.2% 1.4% Nov 2010 £178,500 2.6% 0.2% Feb 2004 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £305,000 £3,112 £332,796 £3,396 Nov 2010 £178,500 £1,821 £309,016 £3,153 Feb 2004 £149,950 £1,530 £292,943 £2,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: