Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Aug 2023 6.7% 4.2% £438,697
£79,000 Aug 1998 na na £451,295
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,555 per sqm (£516 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,270 per square metre (£395 and £489 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadwell Heath RM6-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £307,000 and £379,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadwell Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Kelly Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Kelly Way.

Photos for 4 Kelly Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2024 24/00907/CLUP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Kelly Way, Chadwell Heath, Romford, Barking And Dagenham,
Description:
Application for a lawful development certificate (proposed) for the demolition of the existing outbuilding and the construction of a new single storey rear outbuilding
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.