Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £251,000 1.9% -0.8%
Oct 2004 £175,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Nutley Way.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,048 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £251,000 £4,048 £239,190 £3,858
Oct 2004 £175,000 £2,823 £341,130 £5,502

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,180 per square metre (£284 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Nutley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Nutley Way.

Photos for 3 Nutley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.