Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on May 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Vincent Crescent.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,645 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £350,000 £3,646 £375,457 £3,911

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,620 per square metre (£239 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Vincent Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Vincent Crescent.

Photos for 64 Vincent Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.