Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £235,000 3.0% 0.2%
May 2007 £145,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Falcon Way.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £235,000 £3,052 £245,036 £3,182
May 2007 £145,000 £1,883 £236,407 £3,070

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Falcon Way.

Photos for 10 Falcon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.