22, Littlecroft, CM3 5GQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Oct 2023 6.7% -0.6% £226,010 £195,000 Nov 2021 3.0% 0.7% £203,920 £167,500 Sep 2016 9.1% 7.7% £186,539 £117,000 Aug 2012 7.1% 4.9% £177,676 £39,000 Aug 1996 5.6% 2.6% £199,912 £36,750 Jul 1995 na na £192,082 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,859 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Woodham Ferrers CM3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £285,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in South Woodham Ferrers). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Littlecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Littlecroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: