147, Chapel Way, KT18 5TB
147 Chapel Way is a 127 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £725,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,708 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,133 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £725,000 £5,709 £778,885 £6,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £778,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £806,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.