Property data
Sale history
£429,950 on Dec 2021
Internal area
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,255 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £429,950 £1,972 £491,532 £2,255

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.