Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£36,500 Sep 2021 -1.7% -3.7% £38,625
£40,000 * May 2016 -11.2% -13.1% £50,527
£111,804 Sep 2007 na na £90,382

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,013 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,480 per square metre (£92 and £137 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £36,000 and £53,000 (36 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Lower Hall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Lower Hall Street.

Photos for 101 Lower Hall Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments: