225, Cloatley Crescent, SN4 7FX
225 Cloatley Crescent is a 55 m² flat in Wootton Bassett. It sold for £138,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £138,500 2.0% 0.3% Aug 2014 £120,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 225, Cloatley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,518 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £138,500 £2,518 £148,364 £2,698 Aug 2014 £120,500 £2,191 £135,084 £2,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,960 per square metre (£251 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 225 Cloatley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 225 Cloatley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.