109, Lewis Crescent, TF1 2FQ
109 Lewis Crescent is a 168 m² detached home in Wellington. It sold for £399,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£399,995 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £399,995 £2,381 £470,856 £2,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.