51, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FE
51 Roscoff Road is a 54 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £175,000 1.5% -0.7% Dec 2013 £154,995 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £175,000 £3,241 £170,971 £3,166 Dec 2013 £154,995 £2,870 £205,313 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.