21, Hazelbank, DL14 8QL
21 Hazelbank is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Coundon. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £140,000 1.0% -2.0% Sep 2015 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hazelbank.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £140,000 £1,647 £158,604 £1,866 Sep 2015 £129,950 £1,529 £184,111 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coundon are now selling for between £500 and £1,550 per square metre (£46 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £42,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hazelbank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hazelbank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.