107, Spring Lane, FY6 7ZA
107 Spring Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Poulton-Le-Fylde. It sold for £252,995 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£252,995 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £252,995 £2,843 £238,113 £2,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poulton-Le-Fylde are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.