Flat 3 12, Cart Lane, E4 7DH
Flat 3 12 Cart Lane is a 50 m² flat in Chingford. It sold for £345,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,900 per square metre (£641 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,142 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £345,000 £6,900 £357,118 £7,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,690 per square metre (£471 and £621 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.