Property data
Sale history
£184,995 on May 2022
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £184,995 £2,891 £182,475 £2,851

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.