20, High Greeve, NN4 6BA
20 High Greeve is a 123 m² detached home in Wootton. It sold for £487,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £487,500 9.7% 5.5% Aug 2019 £369,000 6.6% 4.9% Jul 2013 £250,000 -2.0% -4.4% Jul 2008 £277,000 9.6% 7.5% Nov 1996 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, High Greeve.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,751 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £487,500 £3,963 £461,417 £3,751 Aug 2019 £369,000 £3,000 £415,944 £3,382 Jul 2013 £250,000 £2,033 £417,272 £3,392 Jul 2008 £277,000 £2,252 £503,956 £4,097 Nov 1996 £95,000 £772 £410,598 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 High Greeve. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 High Greeve.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.