3a, Rotcombe Lane, BS39 6JW
3a Rotcombe Lane is a 173 m² detached home in High Littleton. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £475,000 £2,746 £465,621 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3a Rotcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Rotcombe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.