Property data
Sale history
£349,995 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £338,091)
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banks PR9-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £268,000 and £364,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Banks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.