Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £313,319)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,245 per sqm (£487 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waddesdon HP18-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Keepsake Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
10 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.